The Staff and Board of Yamhill County Historical Society

Staff

Events and Rental Coordinator: Raylinda Price
events@yamhillcountyhistory.org

Board of Directors: Officers & Directors

Officers

President | Charles Hillestad 

Email President’s Letter

______________________

Vice President | Dave Rucker 

Email | Bio

______________________

Secretary | Alex Botten 

Email | Bio

______________________

Treasurer | Todd Holt 

Email | Bio

Directors

Jack Maxwell III (2018-2020)

Email | Bio

______________________

Walt Stahlnecker (2018-2020)

Email | Bio

______________________

Roy Carter (2017-2019)

Email | Bio

______________________

Stan Primozich (2019)

Email | Bio

___________________

Michael Hafner (2017-2019)

Email | Bio

______________________

Sarah Miller (2017-2019)

Email | Bio

______________________

Peter Druckenmiller (2018-2020)

(NO PHOTO AVAILABLE)

Email | Bio

Coordinators & Committee Chairs

Coordinators

Corresponding Secretary: Nancy Thornton
General Meetings Program Coordinator: Sarah Miller
Heritage Brick & Flagpole Coordinator: Carolyn Meeker
Heritage Center Operations: Tony Meeker & Cliff Watts
Heritage Center Landscaping: Gloria Lutz
IT Coordinator: Tom Cattrall
Lafayette Operations: Todd Holt
Membership Coordinator: Pam Watts
Newsletter Editor: Bob and Terri Gunn
Outreach Coordinator: Cynthia Christensen
Pioneer Days Coordinator: Raylinda Price
Volunteer Coordinator : Dave Rucker
Website Administrator: Jack Maxwell III

Committee Chairs

Accessions-Lafayette: Michael Hafner
Accessions-Heritage Center: Dave Cruickshank
Activities and Events: Sarah Miller
Blacksmith Shop: Dale Turner
Budget: Todd Holt
Business Plan & Grant Review: Steve Leonard
Education Committee: Cynthia Christensen
Farm/Harvest Fest: Cliff and Pam Watts
Handmade Holidays: Karen Sitton-Saxberg
Heritage Center Development & Operations: Tony Meeker
Insurance Committee: Tony Meeker
Lafayette Operations: Todd Holt
Lafayette Pioneer Cemetery: Todd Holt
Media Committee: Michael Hafner
Merchandise Committee: Roy Carter
Photographic Project: Tom Cattrall
Restoration-Heritage Center: Walt Stahlnecker
Sawmill: Jerry Tessman
Secrets of the Past Tours: Karen Sitton-Saxberg
Steam Engine: Vern Yeager
Treasures in the Attic: Pam Watts
Volunteer Committee: Dave Rucker